?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

I have a headache...Ice cream will help it!

 I have a headache at the back of my neck..kinda where my ear is...?

Visited my grandma again today! :) Brought her Rubi's and movies! was awesome! :)

I had a dream about Sara and Brittany last night..Liz was in it too... 

Sara was a Dinosaur..a T-rex to be exact..BUT she had her own hair..but dino sized..and her glasses....and Brittany was like a "Rocker" like with pleather and rocker hair..like all teased out..and Sara was chasing her, trying to eat her..heh....anyway.. and Brittany was running, but at the same time ROCKING OUT!! like with her guitar...it was pretty awesome...me and Liz were spectators...listening and watching the possible destruction.. I woke up before Sarah ate Brittany...so.. perhaps Rocker Brittany still lives and Dino Sara is hungry... so sad...

time with Liz now! :) lata

Comments

( 3 comments — Leave a comment )
culture_sh0cked
Aug. 21st, 2009 09:52 pm (UTC)
OMG!! hahahaah that's so fucking funny!!! wow.

I dont know what's funnier.

1. you dreaming about us.
2. me being chased by a dinosaur that is sara
or
3. me being a rocker with pleather and stuff hahah
willows69
Aug. 21st, 2009 11:33 pm (UTC)
LMAO! I find it HILARIOUS that now BOTH of us have had a dream about you two! Shell's is better though for sure! Lol

I've been waiting for you to get on aim so I could tell you! So I'm happy happy that she posted it here. Freaking priceless!! Lol
shell1028
Aug. 21st, 2009 11:36 pm (UTC)
Yeah...I dunno what's going on with my dreams lately...I just told Liz of my most recent dream...I was a spy or thief or something...'locked up abraodish' and...well..i'll journal about it... :) but my dreams are really vivid for some reason lately..vivid yet cartoonish...hard to explain...
( 3 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

Zee and I
shell1028
shell1028

Latest Month

August 2009
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Katy Towell